Jörg Miegels Berlin jazzt
Zotos Kompanía
Ralf Hesse Big Band Berlin
B-flat

FACEBOOK  |  ENGLISH INFO

b-flat
Acoustic Music & Jazz Club
10178 Berlin-Mitte
Dircksenstr. 40
Phone +49 30 283 31 23
mail@b-flat-berlin.de
Club
Links
Impressum
Datenschutz

The applicable hygiene regulations must be observed. We ask for reservations by mail@mail-flat-berlin.de or by phone: +4930 2833123 - Category I 50 seats (view of the stage) - Category II 30 seats (lounge area with video view)
Do. 24.09.2020 | 21:00 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Sanna Ruohoniemi Quintett

Modern VOCAL Jazz

Sanna Ruohoniemi (voc, comp.), Phillip Dornbusch (ts), Povel Widestrand (p), tba (b)
Hiromu Seifert (dr)

sannaruohoniemi.com
[Info +/-]
Fr. 25.09.2020 | 21:30 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Fuasi Abdul-Khaliq - Journey to The Source

Fuasi Abdul-Khaliq - saxophone, clarinet, flute
Rolf Zielke – piano
Kenny Martin – drums
Maximilian Hughes – E. bass

www.fuasi.com
[Info +/-]
Sa. 26.09.2020 | 21:30 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Fuasi Abdul-Khaliq - Journey to The Source

Fuasi Abdul-Khaliq - saxophone, clarinet, flute
Rolf Zielke – piano
Kenny Martin – drums
Maximilian Hughes – E. bass

www.fuasi.com
[Info +/-]
So. 27.09.2020 | 21:00 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Rüdiger Krause Triomania

Gitarren Jazz


Rüdiger Krause (g, comp, loop, voc), Tobias Fleischer (bg), Michael Dau (dr)

http://www.rudigerkrause.com/
[Info +/-]
Mo. 28.09.2020 | 21:00 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Natalie Greffel Quintett

Modern Jazz, Pop, Música popular brasileira…

Natalie Greffel (voc, perc. -band leader-), Sidney Werner (e-b, b), Johannes von Ballestrem (rhodes), Carlos Corona (eg, ag), Philip Dornbusch (dr)

www.nataliegreffel.com
[Info +/-]
Di. 29.09.2020 | 21:00 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Arik Strauss Trio 

Modern Piano Trio Jazz

Arik Strauss (p), Andrea Marcelli (dr), Hendrik Nehls (b)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bNZfdsw1yq4
[Info +/-]
Mi. 30.09.2020 | 21:00 | frei
Registration/Anmeldung

Robin´s Nest

Jam Session

[Info +/-]
Do. 01.10.2020 | 21:00 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Bentō

World Jazz, Folk

Nora-Elisa Kahl (voc,hp), Vincent Dombrowski (sax, fl, cl), Michel Schroeder (tp, flh)  
Ken Dombrowski (tb, bt), Florian Kiehn (g), Lucas Kolbe (b), Johannes Metzger (dr), Patrick Huss (perc, comp., vib)

www.bentomusicofficial.com
youtu.be/lm7iDIdGXy8
youtu.be/rBE3vd_6tGw[Info +/-]
Fr. 02.10.2020 | 21:30 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Pocket Monster

Groove Jazz, Weltmusik

Omri Abramov (ISR/Saxophone), Béla Meinberg (DE/Keyboard), Francesco Beccaro (IT/Bass), David Guy (DK,FR/Drums)

youtube
[Info +/-]
Sa. 03.10.2020 | 21:30 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Bob Folk Quintet / USA, D

„straightahead“ Modern Jazz

Susanne Folk (as, ss), Robert Folk (tb), Benedikt Jahnel (p), Roland Fidezius (b), Rainer Winch (dr)

www.reverbnation.com/bobfolkquintet
[Info +/-]
So. 04.10.2020 | 21:00 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Structucture

Contemporary and Latin Jazz

Asger Nissen (as), Victor Fox (ts, bcl), Roger Kintopf (b), Felix Ambach (dr) 

www.rogerkintopf.com
[Info +/-]
Mo. 05.10.2020 | 21:00 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Giorgio Crobu TRIO

Jazz von Wes Montgomery, Jimmy Smith, Cole Porter etc.

Giorgio Crobu (g), Tal Balshai (organ), Andrea Marcelli (dr)


www.giorgiocrobu.com/
[Info +/-]
Di. 06.10.2020 | 21:00 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Pegasus

Modern groove jazz

Enrico Olivanti  /Italien/ (g, bouzouki, comp. , live-elektronik), Clemens Reichmann /D/ (p), Johannes Fricke /D/ (c-b, e-b), Joao Raineri Martino /Brasilien/ (dr)             

www.enricoolivanti.com
youtube
[Info +/-]
Mi. 07.10.2020 | 21:00 | frei
Registration/Anmeldung

Robins Nest

Jam Session

[Info +/-]
Do. 08.10.2020 | 21:00 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

WALDEMAR 4 / Norwegen - Blind Prosperity

Jazz, Weltmusik

Håvard Wiik (p), Andre Roligheten (sax, b.cl), Erik Nylander (dr), Trygve Waldemar Fiske (bs).
 

www.facebook.com/waldemarfour/  
[Info +/-]
Sa. 10.10.2020 | 21:30 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Ania Szarmach Band

[Info +/-]
So. 11.10.2020 | 21:00 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Lukas Diller Quartett

Modern Jazz

Lukas Diller (sax) /Leipzig/, Lukas Großmann (p) /Nürnberg/, Lukas Keller (b) /Köln/, Johannes Koch (dr) /Berlin/

www.lukasdiller.com/quartett
[Info +/-]
Mo. 12.10.2020 | 21:00 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Anastasios Savvopoulos AZURE

Modern Jazz 

Anatastasios Savvopoulos (g), Peter Ehwald (sax), Antonis Anissegos (p), Ludwig Wandinger (dr)


soundcloud
soundcloud.com/savvopoulos/rerec-ebbs-and-flows-ii-mx04-1/s-QM5pO
[Info +/-]
Di. 13.10.2020 | 21:00 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

ART OF DUO - Maria Baptist & Jan von Klewitz

CD-Release Konzert „Facing Duality“

Maria Baptist – Piano, Komposition & Jan von Klewitz – Altsaxophon


[Info +/-]
Mi. 14.10.2020 | 21:00 | frei
Registration/Anmeldung

Robins Nest

Jamsession

[Info +/-]
Do. 15.10.2020 | 21:00 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

MARIE SPAEMANN – Die „Wiener Norah Jones“ am Cello

Soul Jazz, VOCAL Klassik

mariespaemann.com
[Info +/-]
Fr. 16.10.2020 | 21:30 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Lucas Dorado & Yacarandá

Oriental/Latin Jazz

David Riaño Molina (g), Sven Holscher (b), Amoy Ribas (perc) /Richard Galliano, Hermeto Pascoal/,
Lucas Dorado (vib. voc)

www.lucasdorado.com
[Info +/-]
Sa. 17.10.2020 | 21:30 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

THE SWEET SIMONES

Swing, Jazz und Jump Blues

Franz Metz (Vocals), Julius Braun (Trompete), Martin Hering (Posaune), Andreas Stephan (Alt-/Baritonsaxophon), Michael Schreiber (Tenorsaxophon), Aljoscha Kleinhammer (Klavier), Adrian Sieber (Gitarre), Michael Maier (Bass), Wolfgang Hering (Schlagzeug)

www.thesweetsimones.de
[Info +/-]
So. 18.10.2020 | 21:00 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Ensemble Entropie

Groove Jazz, Exp-Music…

Judith Gippert (voc), Nikolai Muck (eg), Leon Lissner (e-b), Fabian Habicht (dr)

[Info +/-]
Mo. 19.10.2020 | 21:00 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Lyder Røed Quintet

Modern Weltmusik Jazz

Lyder Øvreås Røed (tp, flh), Håkon Aase (vio), Henriette Eilertsen (fl), Bjørn-Even Bjarkli Verbeke (p),
Joel Ring (b), Tore Ljøkelsøy (dr) 

[Info +/-]
Di. 20.10.2020 | 21:00 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Gilles Grethen Quartet / Luxembourg

Modern Gitarren Jazz

Gilles Grethen (g), Vincent Pinn (tp, flh), Gabriele Basilico (b), Michel Meis (dr)

www.gillesgrethen.com
[Info +/-]
Mi. 21.10.2020 | 21:00 | frei
Registration/Anmeldung

Robins Nest

Jamsession

[Info +/-]
Do. 22.10.2020 | 21:00 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

FUSK

Modern Jazz DK, PL, D


Rudi Mahall (bcl, cl) /DE/, Tomasz Dabrowski (tp) /PL/, Andreas Lang (b) /DK/,
Kasper Tom (dr, compo.) /DK/

www.whyplayjazz.de/fusk
[Info +/-]
Fr. 23.10.2020 | 21:30 | 16/13 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Kenneth Dahl Knudsen Band

Modern Skandinavien Jazz

Undine Rolava (voc), Tadas Pasaravicius (ss, ts), Uffe Markussen (fl, ts), Jonas Lindh (tb, fl), Marius Ungureanu (vio, voc), Agne Pasaraviciene (p), Matias Fischer (dr),
Kenneth Dahl Knudsen (Bass and synths, ladder) 

www.kennethdahlknudsen.net
[Info +/-]
Sa. 24.10.2020 | 21:30 | 16/13 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Kenneth Dahl Knudsen Band

Modern Skandinavien Jazz

Undine Rolava (voc), Tadas Pasaravicius (ss, ts), Uffe Markussen (fl, ts), Jonas Lindh (tb, fl), Marius Ungureanu (vio, voc), Agne Pasaraviciene (p), Matias Fischer (dr),
Kenneth Dahl Knudsen (Bass and synths, ladder) 

[Info +/-]
So. 25.10.2020 | 21:00 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Victor Gelling 4

Modern Jazz, Blues, New Orleans

Victor Fox (tn/bcl), Gabriel Rosenbach (tp/flg), Victor Gelling (b), Jonas Friese (dr)

victorgelling.de
[Info +/-]
Mo. 26.10.2020 | 21:00 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

DUOMEETING

New Urban World Melodic Grooves

Vladimir Karparov (BG) soprano & tenor saxophon | Andreas Brunn (D) 7 string acoustic guitar, Percussion | Simon Rainer (I) - E Guitar, Electronics

[Info +/-]
Di. 27.10.2020 | 21:00 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

This Is Pan

Modern Jazz

Matthias Kohler (sax, comp. ), Lukas Thoeni (tp, flh), Dave Gisler (g), André Pousaz (e-b), 
Gregor Hilbe (dr)

www.thisispan.com
[Info +/-]
Mi. 28.10.2020 | 21:00 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Robins Nest

Jamsession

[Info +/-]
Do. 29.10.2020 | 21:00 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

LE BANG BANG - Art of Duo

Modern Pop, Jazz Fusion

Stefanie Boltz (voc) & Sven Faller (b, elect…)

www.lebangbang.de/
[Info +/-]
Fr. 30.10.2020 | 21:30 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Feven Yoseph – Ethiopian Soul Jazz

Soul Jazz, Weltmusik

Feven Yoseph (voc), Marcus Rust (keyb. flh), Fritz Bayer (g), Felix Otto Jacobi (b), Jakob Hegner (dr)

www.fevenyoseph.com
[Info +/-]
Sa. 31.10.2020 | 21:30 | 15/12 €
Registration/Anmeldung

Jannis Zotos Band

New greek music

Jannis Zotos (voc,guit, comp), Rolf Zielke(p), Kai Brückner (guit), Thanassis Zotos (voc,perc), Max Hughes (b), Peter Michailow (drums)

www.janniszotos.com
www.facebook.com/janniszotos
[Info +/-]